LATEST TRAVEL UPDATES

Saturday, 8 July 2017

Dubai Tourist Visa Decoded!

Dubai Tourist Visa Decoded!

Dubai, where the history meets modernity in its true sense. From the safaris in the sand to the exotic Burj Khalifa, this city doesn't fail to astonish you with its marvels. One of the most go to destinations in the middle east, you will fall in love with its modern marvels via technology and the old world charm through the rustic heritage and spice markets.





However, being an international destination, the first thing that comes to the mind is the ‘VISA’ process. Worry not, lay down the important questions and answer your what, where and hows of the Dubai Tourist Visa.

For more information, visit Tripshelf.com and find a holiday package especially for you!





Dubai Visa Type and Validity

> For vacationing, you require a Short Term Tourist Visa - valid for 30 days stay.
> You visa will be valid for 58 days from the date of issue.


Documents Required for Dubai Tourist Visa


  •  Application form (Click here to Open)
  •  Passport first and last page (Scan Copy)
    Note - Passport should be valid for 6 months from the date of travel
  • One passport size Photograph  (Scan Copy)
  • Observation page (If any) (Scan Copy)
  • Confirmed Air ticket> Last 03 Months bank statement
  • Visa copy of Country Visited Previously (USA/CANADA/UK/EUROPE/ASIA PACIFIC/DUBAI)
  • Confirmed Hotel Voucher OR Host documents: relative/friend residence visa copy, passport pages and invitation letter.







Processing Time of Dubai Tourist Visa

The processing time varies depending on the option of normal or express.

> Normal - 4 - 5 working days from the date of submission
> Express - 36 hours from the date of submission
Note - Friday, Saturday and any UAE holiday is excluded.



Fees for Dubai Tourist Visa

Tourist visa charges inclusive of all charges are -

> Normal  - INR 5300
> Express - INR 7480
* The visa fees for adults and infants is the same.


Other Important Questions for Dubai Tourist Visa

> When to apply?
It is best advised to apply a month in advance for the Dubai Tourist Visa to ensure a smooth working process.

> Age Criteria
Males below the age of 21 and Females below the ages of 25 should apply with the parent/guardian or husband.

> Passport Expiry
It is mandatory that the passport should be valid for 6 months before the date of submission.

> Entry
You will get a single entry.











Now that you know what is the procedure for Dubai Tourist Visa, start planning for an amazing Dubai experience.

Check out our Dubai Packages on Tripshelf.com  curated especially for you!



Created By - Namrita Singh

Share this:

 
Copyright © 2014 Compare Holiday Packages on Tripshelf.com . Designed by OddThemes | Distributed By Gooyaabi Templates